Privacy Policys

THESE “TERMS” OF PRIVACY POLICY ARE AN ELECTRONIC RECORD IN THE FORM OF AN ELECTRONIC AGREEMENT FORMED UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000 AND RULES MADE THEREUNDER AND THE AMENDED PROVISIONS PERTAINING TO ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS/RECORDS IN VARIOUS STATUTES AS AMENDED BY THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000. THESE TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY DOES NOT REQUIRE ANY PHYSICAL, ELECTRONIC OR DIGITAL SIGNATURE.

Oxiinc seeks to ensure the highest level of data privacy when offering its variety of quality products and services to Oxiinc customers and Epanelist (collectively, “You”, or "Users").

At Oxiinc, the privacy and security of our Users is of paramount importance. Oxiinc is committed to protecting the data you share with us. When this Policy mentions "Oxiinc", "we," "us", or "our", it refers to Oxiinc that is responsible for protection of your personal information in line with this Privacy Policy ("Data Controller").

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") explains how Oxiinc processes information that can be used to directly or indirectly identify an individual ("Personal Data") collected on our Site, our services (“Service”), forums and our mobile applications ("Platform").

All personal data are processed in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, its rules and amended provisions thereunder.


Obligations We at Oxiinc value the trust you place in us. That is why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you understand, agree and consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy

By visiting this website and providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Oxiinc as specified under this Privacy Policy.

You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. this privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Oxiinc. the terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by use of the website or by any means) and will govern the relationship between you and Oxiinc for your use of the website.

Oxiinc Group of companies and its subsidiaries and affiliates and Associate Companies (individually and/ or collectively, "Oxiinc") is/are concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on Oxiinc's websites, mobile sites or mobile applications ("Website") on the Website and otherwise doing business with Oxiinc. "Associate Companies" here shall have the same meaning as ascribed in Companies Act, 2013.

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our" individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Oxiinc and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between You and the respective Oxiinc entity whose Website You use or access or You otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms Of Use or other Terms and Condition of the respective Oxiinc entity and its respective Website or nature of business of the Website.

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is consented and provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you provide us your personal information with the intention of using the website, it’s features, for the purpose of buying or selling or any other means which directly or indirectly leads to the operation of the website by you then you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your actions on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" (Definition provided below) on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety.

"Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour and patterns which are related but not limited to your frequency of buying, types of product bought on an average basis, description of the products bought etc which helps us to customize your buying experience everytime you order from us. v If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheque or money orders. If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you. We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up an account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests to optimize your buying experience.

As per Rule 5, sub rule (3) proviso (b) of the Information Technology rules 2011 (hereinafter referred to as the IT rules 2011.) We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you. As per Rule 5, sub-rule (7) we also provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent to our website, Mobile sites and Mobile app (Website), we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, call history, location and device information and we may also collect and store your PAN and Aadhaar data to check your eligibility for certain products/services (including but not limited to providing credit) being offered by us, our affiliates or our lending partners.

In the event that consent to such data is withdrawn in the future, we will stop collection of such data but continue to store the data (save for Aadhaar data) and use it for internal purposes to further improve our services although post withdrawal of consent towards such data we hold the right to not provide such goods or services to you for which the said data was provided according to Rule 5, sub rule 7 of the IT rules 2011. Such withdrawal of consent must be expressed by the rightful owner by contacting the company through the modes of communication provided by the company, mere implication by anyone or the rightful owner of such information will not be considered as a gesture of withdrawal of consent to such data.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users ‘activity’ on our Website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. (already uppar likha hai detail me iske bare me)

We may share and transfer personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose or transfer personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith or belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process.

With regard to rule 6 and Rule 7 of the IT rules 2011, We may disclose or transfer personal information to law enforcement agencies, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) shall be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information as per the procedure provided in Rule 7 of the IT rules 2011.

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Oxiinc is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we consentllect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

By using the Website and/or by providing your information as per Rule 5, sub rule (1), you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on the ‘Privacy Policy’ page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Oxiinc.in lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

· Team Oxiinc Group
· Customer Care No. 7991203299
· Whatsapp Helpline - 9702464238
· Email Helpline - support@oxiinc.in